English (Job Descriptions)
new position [correct]
CONT: regular position and new position: respectively, are the terms applied where the regular and new department are one and the same.
French (Descriptions d'emplois)
nouveau poste [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: poste régulier et nouveau poste : sont respectivement les expressions employées lorsque le ministère d'attache est le même que le nouveau ministère.