English (The Product (Marketing))
new product [correct]
DEF: A vague term that may refer to (1) really innovative, truly unique products; (2) replacements for existing products that are significantly different from existing ones; and (3) imitative products that are new to the given firm.
French (Produit (Commercialisation))
nouveau produit [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Par nouveaux produits, nous entendons les produits originaux, les améliorations de produits, les modifications de produits et les nouvelles marques que la firme lance grâce à ses propres efforts en recherche et développement.