English (Military Training)
New Requirement [correct]
DEF: The number of individuals to be added to the current intake requirement.
OBS: Used in the context of Individual Training Management Information System (ITMIS).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
Nouveau besoin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nombre de personnes à ajouter au besoin de formation en cours.
OBS: Employé dans le contexte du Système d'information de gestion - Instruction individuelle (SIGII).