English (Military Training)
New Intake Requirement [correct]; New Intake Reqr [correct]
DEF: The number of individuals to be added to the current intake requirement after it has been broken down by environment and language.
OBS: Used in the context of Individual Training Management Information System (ITMIS).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
Nouveau besoin de formation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nombre de personnes à ajouter au besoin de formation en cours après la ventilation par service et par langue.
OBS: Employé dans le contexte du Système d'information de gestion - Instruction individuelle (SIGII).