English (Sexology; Citizenship and Immigration)
assumed sex [correct]; new sex [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Sexologie; Citoyenneté et immigration)
nouvelle identité sexuelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.