English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
New South Wales waratah [correct]; waratah [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Proteaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
waratah [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Proteaceae.