English (Marketing Research)
new task [correct]; new task buying [correct]
DEF: In the industrial buying process, the situation in which a company for the first time considers the purchase of a given item.
French (Étude du marché)
nouvelle tâche [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une entreprise fait face à une nouvelle tâche lorsqu'elle achète un produit ou un service pour la première fois.