English (Textile Industries)
new textile [correct]
CONT: New textiles - New technologies: surface optimising and coating.
French (Industries du textile)
nouveau textile [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Nouveaux textiles - Nouvelles technologies : optimisation des surfaces et enduction.