English (Textile Industries; Thread Spinning (Textiles))
new textile fibre [correct]; new textile fiber [correct]
CONT: The new textile fibres in 2001.
French (Industries du textile; Filature (Textiles))
nouvelle fibre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Séminaire Euroforun [...] Le thème sera «Les nouvelles fibres textiles 2001».