English (Human Behaviour)
new town blues
OBS: Feeling of isolation and apathy natural to a population that has undergone a process uprooting and transplanting from a familiar to an unfamiliar environment.
French (Comportement humain)
sarcellite
OBS: Maladie de l'ennui et de l'isolement. ... difficultés individuelles et sociales provoquées par la vie dans les grands ensembles.