English (Practice and Procedural Law)
new trial [correct]; re-trial [correct]
French (Droit judiciaire)
nouveau procès [correct, masculine noun]; nouvelle instruction [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho procesal)
nuevo juicio [correct, masculine noun]