English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
nickel(III) oxide [correct]; dinickel trioxide [correct]; nickelic oxide [correct]; nickel oxide [correct]; nickel (III) oxide [avoid]; nickel peroxide [correct]; nickel sesquioxide [correct]; nickel trioxide [correct]
OBS: Chemical formula: Ni2O3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
oxyde de nickel(III) [correct, masculine noun]; trioxyde de dinickel [correct, masculine noun]; oxyde nickélique [correct, masculine noun]; oxyde de nickel [correct, masculine noun]; oxyde de nickel (III) [avoid, masculine noun]; peroxyde de nickel [correct, masculine noun]; sesquioxyde de nickel [correct, masculine noun]; trioxyde de nickel [correct, masculine noun]; oxyde nickelique [masculine noun]
OBS: nickélique : Qui contient du nickel et, plus particulièrement, du nickel tétravalent.
OBS: Formule chimique : Ni2O3
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
óxido de níquel(III) [masculine noun]; trióxido de diníquel [masculine noun]; óxido niquelico [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: Ni2O3