English (Intelligence (Military))
national intelligence cell [correct, NATO]; NIC [correct, NATO]; national intelligence centre [correct, NATO]; NIC [correct, NATO]; NIC
French (Renseignement (Militaire))
cellule nationale de renseignement [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; NIC [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; centre national de renseignement [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; NIC [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; NIC