English (Internet and Telematics)
network information centre [correct]; NIC [correct]
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Internet et télématique)
centre d'information de réseau [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Tiré du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
centro de información en red [masculine noun]; CIR [masculine noun]