English (Internet and Telematics)
network information center [correct]; NIC [correct]
DEF: A system that contains a repository of Internet-related information, including FTP archives of RFCs, Internet Drafts, FYI papers, and other documents, including handbooks on the use of the Internet.
French (Internet et télématique)
centre d'identification de réseau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Centre d'informations sur le réseau. Les NIC gèrent une partie des adresses et des noms IP.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
centro de información sobre redes [masculine noun]
DEF: Localidad que controla el acceso a los RFC y más información sobre Internet.