English (Internet and Telematics; Computer Hardware)
Asynchronous Transfer Network Interface Card [correct]; ATM NIC [correct]
DEF: A high-speed Internet access line.
French (Internet et télématique; Matériel informatique)
mode de transfert asynchrone/carte d'interface réseau [correct, masculine noun]; ATM NIC [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ligne d'accès rapide à Internet.
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
Modo de Transmisión Asíncrona/Tarjeta de Interfaz de Red [correct, masculine noun]; MTA NIC [correct]