English (Cardiovascular System)
NO pathway; nitric oxide pathway [correct]
CONT: Cardiac preservation is enhanced in a heterotopic rat transplant model by supplementing the nitric oxide pathway. [In (The) Journal of clinical investigation, 1994, 93 (5) 2291-2297, cited in PASCAL data bank.]
French (Système cardio-vasculaire)
voie du monoxyde d'azote [feminine noun]
OBS: Renseignement obtenu du bureau d'un médecin de Montréal qui se spécialise dans la recherche sur l'hypertension.