English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
nitric ether
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Peintures et vernis (Industries))
éther nitrique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Pinturas y barnices (Industrias))
éter nítrico [masculine noun]