English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Rubber)
hydrogenated nitrile-butadiene rubber [correct]; HNBR [correct]; hydrogenated nitrile rubber [correct]; hydrogenated acrylonitrile-butadiene rubber [correct]; hydrogenated acrylonitrile rubber [correct]
CONT: Specialised synthetics such as a hydrogenated nitrile rubber offer a better combination of temperature range, solvent resistance and durability …
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Caoutchouc)
caoutchouc nitrile-butadiène hydrogéné [correct, masculine noun]; caoutchouc nitrile hydrogéné [correct, masculine noun]; caoutchouc acrylonitrile-butadiène hydrogéné [correct, masculine noun]