English (Protective Clothing; CBRNE Operations)
butyl rubber & nitrile inner gloves [correct, plural]; butyl rubber and nitrile inner gloves [correct, plural]
French (Vêtements de protection; Opérations CBRNE)
gants en butylcaoutchouc doublés de nitrile [correct, masculine noun, plural]; gants en caoutchouc de butyle doublés de nitrile [correct, masculine noun, plural]