English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication; Biochemistry)
sodium nitrite solution
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments; Biochimie)
solution de nitrite sodique [feminine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos; Bioquímica)
solución de nitrato de sodio [feminine noun]