English (Medication; Routes of Administration (Pharmacology))
nitro paste patch; nitroglycerin patch [correct]
CONT: Before placing defibrillator electrodes, always be sure to remove anything on the surface of the patient chest. This includes bandages, nitro paste patches, and other objects that will interfere with the placement of the electrodes.
CONT: Transcutaneous transport of trinitrin in children after application of nitroglycerin patches. (In Presse Méd December 8 1990, 19 (42) p 1937-8, cited in MEDLINE data base.)
French (Médicaments; Voies d'administration (Pharmacologie))
timbre de nitroglycérine [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Passage transcutané de la trinitrine chez l'enfant après application de timbres de nitroglycérine. (Relevé dans Presse Méd Déc 8 1990, 19 (42) p1937-8, cité dans la base de données MEDLINE.)