English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
nitrobenzene/3-nitrobenzene-1-sulfonic acid [correct, see observation]; nitrobenzene/m-nitrobenzene-sulfonic acid [correct]; nitrobenzene/m-nitrobenzene-sulphonic acid [obsolete]
OBS: nitrobenzene/3-nitrobenzene-1-sulfonic acid: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
nitrobenzène/acide 3-nitrobenzène-1-sulfonique [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; nitrobenzène/acide m-nitrobenzène-sulfonique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: nitrobenzène/acide 3-nitrobenzène-1-sulfonique : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).