English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
nitrobenzenesulfonic acid [correct]; nitrobenzenesulphonic acid [correct, obsolete]
OBS: A generic term; often listed in the plural form ("nitrobenzenesulfonic acids", as a collective term).
OBS: Chemical formula: C6H5NO5S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
acide nitrobenzènesulfonique [correct, masculine noun]; acide nitrobenzène-sulfonique [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme générique : souvent utilisé au pluriel («acides nitrobenzènesulfoniques»), comme collectif.
OBS: Formule chimique : C6H5NO5S
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
acido nitrobencenosulfonico [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C6H5NO5S