English (Biological Sciences; Biotechnology)
nitrocellulose membrane [correct]; NC membrane; cellulose nitrate membrane [correct]; CN membrane [correct]
French (Sciences biologiques; Biotechnologie)
membrane de nitrate de cellulose [correct, feminine noun]; membrane de nitrocellulose [correct, feminine noun]; membrane en nitrocellulose [feminine noun]; membrane NC [feminine noun]; membrane CN [feminine noun]
Spanish (Ciencias biológicas; Biotecnología)
membrana de nitrocelulosa [correct, feminine noun]