English (Equipment (Chemistry))
cellulose nitrate membrane filter [correct]; nitrocellulose membrane filter
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement (Chimie))
membrane filtrante en nitrocellulose [feminine noun]; membrane filtrante en nitrate de cellulose [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.