English (Equipment (Chemistry))
nitrocellulose membrane sheet [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement (Chimie))
membrane filtrante en nitrocellulose, en feuilles [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.