English (Chemistry; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
dry nitrogen [correct]
CONT: Pre-flight access to the lower viewing aperture is required for instrument purging with dry nitrogen, and for removal of protective covers.
French (Chimie; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
azote sec [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: azote sec : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.