English (Vegetable Crop Production)
actual nitrogen [correct]
French (Production légumière)
azote actuel [proposal, masculine noun]; azote actif [proposal, masculine noun]; azote réel [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Producción hortícola)
nitrógeno actual [correct, masculine noun]; nitrógeno activo [correct, masculine noun]