English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
nitrogen cycle bacteria [correct, plural, standardized]
DEF: Those bacteria which are involved in the nitrogen cycle.
OBS: nitrogen cycle bacteria: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
bactéries du cycle de l'azote [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized]
DEF: Bactéries impliquées dans le cycle de l'azote.
OBS: bactéries du cycle de l'azote : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología)
bacterias del ciclo del nitrógeno [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Bacterias que intervienen en el ciclo del nitrógeno.