English (Biochemistry)
non-protein nitrogen determination [correct]; N.P.N. determination
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Biochimie)
dosage de l'azote non protéique [masculine noun]; dosage A.N.P. [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.