English (Equipment (Chemistry); Bioengineering; Analytical Chemistry; Medical Instruments and Devices)
BUN screening reagent strip [correct]; blood urea nitrogen screening reagent strip
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement (Chimie); Technique biologique; Chimie analytique; Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
bande pour détermination de l'azotémie [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.