English (Air Pollution)
NOx emission [correct, see observation]; emission of NOx [correct, proposal, see observation]; emission of nitrogen oxides [correct]; nitrogen oxides emission [correct]
CONT: NOx emissions are transformed in the atmosphere into nitrates which are acidic. These fall to earth in the form of acidic precipitation - acid rain and snow.
OBS: ... nitrogen oxides (NOx).
French (Pollution de l'air)
dégagement de NOx [see observation, masculine noun]; dégagement d'oxydes d'azote [masculine noun]; émission de NOx [see observation, feminine noun]; émission d'oxydes d'azote [feminine noun]
OBS