English (Anti-pollution Measures)
nitrogen oxide control approach [correct]; NOx control approach [correct]
French (Mesures antipollution)
méthode de lutte contre les oxydes d'azote [proposal, feminine noun]; méthode anti-NOx [feminine noun]