English (Atomic Physics; Wastewater Treatment)
fuel pool in nuclear power plant [correct]; nuclear tank water
CONT: Specific examples of the use of these appliances [frame filters] are the following: ... for the purification of fuel pools in nuclear power plants or of clarified pond water that must be made suitable for drinking purposes; ...
French (Physique atomique; Traitement des eaux usées)
eau de piscine nucléaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Filtres à support.] Ces appareils sont utilisés, en particulier, pour les traitements suivants : [...] certaines eaux de piscines nucléaires ou eaux d'étangs décantées devant être rendues potables; [...]