English (Arms Control)
declared nuclear power [correct]
CONT: India ... has made its treaty agreement conditional on the declared nuclear powers agreeing to a disarmament timetable.
French (Contrôle des armements)
puissance nucléaire déclarée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les cinq puissances nucléaires déclarées (États-Unis, France, Grande-Bretagne, Russie et Chine), ainsi qu'Israël et le Pakistan, ont voté en faveur de la résolution.