English (Chemical Engineering; Coal-Derived Fuels)
Nuclear Gasification process [correct]
DEF: A process in which coal is slurried and dissolved in the presence of hydrogen ...
OBS: A portion of the product gas is cycled to a steam-methane reformer - a heat exchanger in the primary coolant loop of a high temperature gas - cooled reactor (HTGR).
French (Génie chimique; Combustibles dérivés des charbons)
gazéification nucléaire [correct, feminine noun]; gazéification par la chaleur nucléaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La gazéification nucléaire. [...] le projet PPN [...] vise en particulier le développement d'un procédé allothermique de gazéification du charbon en lit fluidisé, la chaleur étant fournie par un réacteur nucléaire à haute température.
OBS: Il existe trois procédés de gazéification nucléaire : la vapogazéification nucléaire, l'hydrogazéification nucléaire et l'hydro et vapogazéifications associées.