English (Nuclear Science and Technology)
nuclear product [correct]
CONT: Atomic Energy of Canada Limited (AECL) is a federal Crown corporation that specializes in a range of nuclear products and services.
French (Sciences et techniques nucléaires)
produit nucléaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Énergie atomique du Canada limitée (EACL) est une société d'État fédérale qui se spécialise dans une gamme de produits nucléaires et de services connexes.