English (Nuclear Science and Technology; CBRNE Weapons)
nuclear proliferation [correct]
French (Sciences et techniques nucléaires; Armes CBRNE)
prolifération nucléaire [correct, feminine noun]; dissémination des combustibles nucléaires [feminine noun]; dissémination des armes nucléaires [feminine noun]
OBS: (Futuribles 4, automne 1975, p. 327).