English (Helicopters (Military); Aeroindustry)
fully solid-state nuclear magnetic resonance probe
CONT: Crouzet has developed a new generation of directly helicopter-mountable (as opposed to towed), fully solid-state nuclear magnetic resonance (NMR) probes with electronic pumping, in which correction data are processed by a powerful Alpha 732 digital computer.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Constructions aéronautiques)
magnétomètre à résonance magnétique nucléaire à pompage électronique [masculine noun]