English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
atomic risk [correct]; nuclear risk; nuclear energy hazard
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
risque atomique [correct, masculine noun]; risque nucléaire [masculine noun]; risque d'énergie nucléaire [masculine noun]
Spanish (Incendio, accidentes y riesgos varios (Seguros))
riesgo atómico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: El que proviene de la posibilidad de una explosión o radiación nuclear.