English (Horticulture)
nuclear stock association [correct]
CONT: 'nuclear stock associations' have been set up, usually by grower co-operatives with official backing; their object is to support the development and maintenance of virus-free stocks of established and new varieties and promote an orderly flow of certified planting material to growers.
French (Horticulture)
nuclear stock association