English (CBRNE Weapons)
intermediate-range nuclear weapon [correct]; intermediate nuclear weapon
CONT: Intermediate-range nuclear weapons [belong to a class] of nuclear weapons with a range of 620‑3400 mi (1000‑5500 km).
French (Armes CBRNE)
arme nucléaire à portée intermédiaire [correct, feminine noun]; arme nucléaire intermédiaire [feminine noun]