English (Political Geography and Geopolitics; Arms Control; CBRNE Weapons)
nuclear-weapon-free zone [correct]; NWFZ [correct]
CONT: A nuclear-weapon-free zone (NWFZ) is a specified region in which countries commit themselves not to manufacture, acquire, test, or possess nuclear weapons.
French (Géographie politique et géopolitique; Contrôle des armements; Armes CBRNE)
zone exempte d'armes nucléaires [correct, feminine noun]; ZEAN [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Geografía política y geopolítica; Control de armamentos; Armas QBRNE)
zona libre de armas nucleares [feminine noun]; zona exenta de armas nucleares [feminine noun]; zona desnuclearizada [feminine noun]