English (Chemistry)
homogeneous nucleation [correct]
CONT: Colloidal sols may be formed by condensation methods. When a condensation method is applied, molecules (or ions) are deposited on nuclei which may be of the same chemical species as the colloid. [This is called] homogeneous nucleation ...
French (Chimie)
nucléation homogène [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Des sols colloïdaux peuvent se former par des méthodes de condensation. Lorsqu'on applique une méthode de condensation, il se dépose des molécules (ou des ions) sur les noyaux qui peuvent être des espèces chimiques de la même nature que le colloïde, [c'est la nucléation homogène].
Spanish (Química)
nucleación homogénea [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Proceso de nucleación en el que los embriones de los núcleos están constituidos por el propio material que va a cristalizar.