English (Chemistry)
simultaneous nucleation [correct]
OBS: The process by which nuclei are formed in [a] solution [is called nucleation]. ... The simultaneous condensation of more than one compound is called simultaneous nucleation.
French (Chimie)
nucléation simultanée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [La nucléation est] le procédé par lequel il se forme des germes de nucléation en solution. [...] La condensation simultanée de plus d'une espèce sera appelée nucléation simultanée.