English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; Radiation Protection; Radiological Physics (Theory and Application))
energetic cosmic ray nucleus
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Radioprotection; Physique radiologique et applications)
noyau de rayons cosmiques de haute énergie [masculine noun]
OBS: Sources : Judek Effect MS-388/82, MS-366/82.
OBS: Energetic Ion Mass Spectrometer (EIMS).