English (Urban Studies)
multiple nuclei
OBS: The multiple nuclei model. The basic notion of the model is that urban land uses concentrate around several nuclei, rather than a single core. The central business district is not necessarily located at the geometrical centre ...
French (Urbanisme)
polycentrique [adjective]