English (Cytology)
transfer of nuclei of diploid cell in ova
OBS: The transfer of a diploid cell nucleus into an enucleated, unfertilised egg cell allows asexual replication even in mammals.
French (Cytologie)
transfert de noyaux de cellules diploïdes en ovules [masculine noun]
Spanish (Citología)
transferencia de núcleos de células diploides a óvulos [feminine noun]