English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
dissimilar nuclei [correct, plural]
OBS: mushroom or fungus anatomy
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
noyaux de signes contraires [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: anatomie des champignons