English (Biochemistry; Molecular Biology; Biotechnology)
deficiency of nucleic acid; nucleic acid deficiency
French (Biochimie; Biologie moléculaire; Biotechnologie)
carence d'acide nucléique [feminine noun]
Spanish (Bioquímica; Biología molecular; Biotecnología)
carencia de ácido nucleico [feminine noun]; insuficiencia de ácido nucleico [feminine noun]