English (Nervous System)
perifornical nucleus [correct, rare]
DEF: A nucleus (scattered cell groups) found along the course of the fornix.
French (Système nerveux)
noyau périfornical [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans la partie moyenne de l'hypothalamus se trouve un noyau appelé noyau périfornical.