English (Atomic Physics; Astrochemistry and Cosmochemistry; Space Physics)
cosmic ray-generated isotope [correct]; cosmogenic radionucleide [correct]; cosmogenic nuclide [correct]; cosmogenic isotope [correct]
CONT: Cosmogenic nuclides are produced by the interaction of energetic elementary particles of galactic cosmic radiation (GCR) and their secondaries with atomic nuclei in extraterrestrial or terrestrial material.
French (Physique atomique; Astrochimie et cosmochimie; Physique spatiale)
radionucléide cosmogénique [correct, masculine noun]; nucléide cosmogénique [correct, masculine noun]; isotope cosmogénique [correct, masculine noun]