English (Motor Vehicle and Bicycle Accessories; Safety Equipment (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
bull bar [correct]; bullbar [correct]; nudge bar [correct]; safari bar [correct]; roo bar [correct, Australia]; sahara bar
French (Accessoires d'automobiles et de bicyclettes; Sécurité (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
pare-buffle [correct, masculine noun]