English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Nuer [correct]
DEF: The Nilotic language spoken by the Nuer, a people living in the marshy and savanna country on both banks of the Nile in the southern Sudan.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
nuer [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue nilotique parlée par les Nuers, peuple vivant sur les deux rives du Nil, au sud du Soudan.
Spanish (Psicolingüística, sociolingüística y etnolingüística)
nuer [correct, masculine noun]; naath [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La lengua nuer, también denominada naath, es hablada por 740 000 personas en Sudán [...] y 40 000 en Etiopía.