English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Pollution (General))
nuisance threshold [correct]
DEF: The concentration of [a] pollutant that is considered objectionable.
OBS: In the case of a substance with an objectionable odour, it is the smallest concentration of the substance which can be detected by a human being (nose).
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution (Généralités))
seuil de nuisance [correct, masculine noun]; limite de nuisance [correct, feminine noun]