English (Tort Law (common law); Private Law)
abatement of nuisance [correct]
French (Droit des délits (common law); Droit privé)
suppression d'une violation de droits privés [feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law); Derecho privado)
supresión del prejuicio [correct, feminine noun]; atenuación de un daño [correct, feminine noun]; eliminación de un daño [correct, feminine noun]