English (Artificial Intelligence; Software; Mathematics)
null class [correct]; zero-adic class
DEF: That class of the Boolean algebra or classes which contains no elements: N=0.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Logiciels; Mathématiques)
classe vide [correct, feminine noun]; classe nullaire [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: nullaire : qualifie un opérateur à zéro paramètre.
OBS: Voir ensemble vide et opérateur nullaire.