English (Computer Mathematics; Codes (Software); Programming Languages)
null integer value [correct]; null integer [correct]
CONT: If the whole range of integer values is not usable, we create a convention. For example, a null integer value is represented by an integer equal to 0 or -1.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Codes (Logiciels); Langages de programmation)
entier nul [correct, masculine noun]