English (Computer Hardware)
null modem adapter
OBS: A communications utility lets you transmit and receive documents to or from another Model II or 12 SCRIPSIT system by phone (...) or directly using an RS-232C cable and a null modem adapter.
French (Matériel informatique)
adaptateur de modem vide
OBS: Programme utilitaire de communications pour transmission/réception des documents entre système SCRIPSIT de modèle II/12 par téléphone (...) ou directement avec câble RS-232C et adaptateur de modem vide.