English (Operating Systems (Software))
null line [correct]
CONT: Nothing will happen if you enter a null line.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
ligne vide [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico))
línea nula [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Línea lógica con una longitud de cero.