English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
null shift [correct]
DEF: Change in null bias expressed as percent of rated signal. Null shift may occur with changes in supply pressure, temperature and other operating conditions.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
dérive du zéro [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variation du décalage du zéro exprimé en pourcentage du signal nominal. La dérive du zéro peut être due à des variations de la pression d'entrée, de la température et à d'autres conditions d'utilisation.