English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
null pressure [correct]
DEF: Equalised pressure existing at both control ports at null.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
pression au zéro [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pressions d'égales valeurs qui existent aux deux orifices d'utilisation en position zéro.