English (Genetics)
PrP-knockout mouse [correct]; PrP null mouse [correct]; Prnp 0/0 mouse [correct]; PrP-deficient mouse [correct, rare]
DEF: Mouse in which the PrP gene has been ablated.
French (Génétique)
souris knock-out pour la PrP [correct, feminine noun]; souris nulle Prn-p 0/0 [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Souris dont le gène de la PrP est non fonctionnel.