English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Service second to none [correct]; Servitium nulli secundus [Latin]
OBS: Motto of the Logistics Branch.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Service à nul autre pareil [correct]; Servitium nulli secundus [Latin]
OBS: Devise du Service de la Logistique.