English (Servomechanisms)
nulling [correct]; electromechanical nulling
CONT: The audio processing section consists of: ... (c) A servomotor to drive the antenna casting to obtain electromechanical nulling of the resolver ...
French (Servomécanismes)
trouver le point nul
OBS: Pour retrouver l'extinction, il faut tourner l'antenne de l'angle E (...)