English (Parasitoses; Microbiology and Parasitology)
nulliparous ratio [correct]
DEF: Proportion of a population of female mosquitos which has not laid eggs.
French (Parasitoses; Microbiologie et parasitologie)
proportion des nullipares [feminine noun]
DEF: Proportion ou pourcentage des moustiques femelles d'une population qui n'ont jamais pondu.