English (Legal Actions; Foreign Trade; Property Law (civil law); Property Law (common law))
action to set aside [correct]; action for cancellation [correct]; nullity action [correct]; action in nullity [correct]
DEF: Sanction which renders without effet a juridical act lacking a necessary condition of formation.
OBS: a sale in bulk
OBS: of an agreement for sale
French (Actions en justice; Commerce extérieur; Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
action en annulation [correct, feminine noun]; action en nullité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: d'une vente en bloc
OBS: d'un contrat de vente
OBS: d'un décret
Spanish (Acciones judiciales; Comercio exterior; Derecho de propiedad (derecho civil); Derecho de propiedad (common law))
acción de anulación [feminine noun]; acción de nulidad [feminine noun]