English (Electronics)
nullor [correct]
CONT: (...) it is interesting to point out that the nullor is a particular case of a more general two-port, to which we will refer as a two-port generator. (...) This generator has constant voltage and current at a port and has undetermined voltage and current at the other port. If the constant voltage and current are identically zero, then the two-port generator coincides with the nullor.
CONT: (...) a nullator-norator pair (nullor) may be regarded as a reasonable idealization of a number of physical devices (...)
French (Électronique)
nulleur [correct]
DEF: (...) l'association sous forme de quadripôle d'un nullateur et d'un norateur (...)
CONT: Deux cas particuliers courants de réalisation physique d'un nulleur interviendront par la suite: un nulleur restreint dit "uniteur" (...) et un nulleur dit "référencé" (...)