English (Computer Memories)
non-uniform memory access [correct]; NUMA [correct]
CONT: System designers use non-uniform memory access (NUMA) to increase processor speed without increasing the load on the processor bus. The architecture is non-uniform because each processor is close to some parts of memory and farther from other parts of memory.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
accès non uniforme à la mémoire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
acceso a memoria no uniforme [correct, masculine noun]; NUMA [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] diseño de memoria utilizado en multiprocesamiento donde la memoria se accede en posiciones relativas de otro proceso o memoria compartida entre procesos.
CONT: Bajo NUMA, un procesador puede acceder a su propia memoria local de forma más rápida que a la memoria no local (memoria local de otro procesador o memoria compartida entre procesadores).