English (Statistics; Collaborative and Social Communications)
number of followers [correct]; follower count [correct]
CONT: If you've been using the number of followers you have to measure your social media success, it's time to rethink your strategy.
French (Statistique; Communications collaboratives et sociales)
nombre d'abonnés [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans certains pays, où les réseaux sociaux comptent déjà un très grand nombre d'abonnés, les possibilités de développements arrivent presque à saturation.
Spanish (Estadística; Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
número de seguidores [correct, masculine noun]