English (Military Materiel Management)
NATO standard stock number [correct, NATO, standardized]; NSSN [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: NATO standard stock number; NSSN: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Gestion du matériel militaire)
numéro de nomenclature OTAN commun [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; NNOC [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: numéro de nomenclature OTAN commun; NNOC : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.