English (Government Contracts)
contract serial number [correct, noun]
CONT: Invoices must be submitted on the contractor's own invoice form and must be prepared to show: a. the date ... d. contract serial number and financial codes ...
French (Marchés publics)
numéro de série du contrat [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les factures doivent être fournies en utilisant le formulaire de l'entrepreneur et contenir les renseignements suivants : a. date [...] d. numéro de série du contrat et codes financiers [...]