English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming; IT Security)
binary number [correct]
DEF: A number expressed in binary form, or base.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
nombre binaire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Programas y programación (Informática); Seguridad de IT)
número binario [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] número representado en notación binaria, o sea, en base 2.