English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
pattern number [correct]
CONT: Apply each pattern number to the fix individually to determine obstacle clearance.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
numéro de circuit [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Appliquer chaque numéro de circuit au repère individuellement pour déterminer la marge de franchissement d'obstacle.