English (Collaboration with the FAO; Statistics; Aquaculture; Commercial Fishing)
stock number [correct]
DEF: [The total] number of fish in [a] stock.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Statistique; Aquaculture; Pêche commerciale)
nombre d'individus du stock [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Colaboración con la FAO; Estadística; Acuicultura; Pesca comercial)
número de individuos de la población [correct, masculine noun]