English (Taxation)
employer's remittance account number [correct]
OBS: Expression used on the federal income tax return T1 forms.
French (Fiscalité)
numéro de compte de versements d'employeur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Expression tirée des déclarations d'impôt T1 au niveau fédéral.