English (Taxation)
direct deposit account number [correct]
OBS: On a T1 form. Term extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual 40(10)0-H of Revenue Canada, 2-1999.
French (Fiscalité)
numéro du compte [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme extrait du Manuel des Opérations de l'impôt (MOI-40(10)0-H), 2-1999.