English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
subsidiary account number two [correct, standardized]; SAN-2 [correct, standardized]
DEF: The assigned number that identifies the second optional subsidiary account identification held in addition to the primary account number (PAN) and the subsidiary account number one (SAN-1).
OBS: subsidiary account number two; SAN-2: term, abbreviation and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
compte subsidiaire numéro deux [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; SAN-2 [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Numéro attribué qui identifie la seconde identification subsidiaire facultative d'un compte conservé en plus du numéro de compte primaire (PAN) et du premier numéro de compte subsidiaire (SAN-1).
OBS: compte subsidiaire numéro deux; SAN-2 : terme, abréviation et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.