English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
numbered company [correct]; number company [correct]; numbered corporation [correct]
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
société à dénomination numérique [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; société à numéro [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; corporation à dénomination numérique [proposal, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Société identifiée seulement au moyen d'un matricule.
OBS: Le législateur au Manitoba et au Nouveau-Brunswick privilégie «corporation» comme équivalent de son homographe anglais.