English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Blood)
absolute platelet number concentration
OBS: On the day of each donation, donors for platelet pheresis should have an absolute platelet number concentration ("count") of not less than 200x10 exponant 9 L.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Sang)
numération plaquettaire absolue [feminine noun]
OBS: Dans le cas de la thrombaphérèse, la numération plaquettaire absolue le jour du don ne doit pas être inférieure à 200x10 exposant 9 L.