English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
reference PIN [correct, standardized]
DEF: The value of the personal identification number (PIN) used to verify the transaction PIN.
OBS: reference PIN: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
PIN de référence [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Valeur du numéro d'identification personnel (PIN) du client utilisé pour vérifier le PIN de transaction.
OBS: PIN de référence: terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.