English (Internet and Telematics; Federal Administration)
resource identification number [correct]; RIN [correct]
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Internet et télématique; Administration fédérale)
numéro d'identification de ressources [correct, masculine noun]; NIR [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Tirés du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.