English (Banking; Financial Institutions; IT Security)
personal identification number data [correct, standardized]; PIN data [correct, standardized]
DEF: A PIN [personal identification number] or a derivative of the PIN.
OBS: personal identification number data; PIN data: terms and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières; Sécurité des TI)
données du numéro d'identification personnel [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized]; données du PIN [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized]
DEF: PIN [numéro d'identification personnel] ou variante du PIN.
OBS: données du numéro d'identification personnel; données du PIN : termes et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.