English (Information Processing (Informatics); IT Security; Internet and Telematics)
PIN/PKI authentication technology [correct]
OBS: Drawn from Government On-line Glossary.
OBS: PIN: personal identification number.
OBS: PKI: Public Key Infrastructure.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Sécurité des TI; Internet et télématique)
technologie d'authentification NIP/ICP [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Tiré du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.
OBS: NIP : numéro d'identification personnel.
OBS: ICP : Infrastructure à clés publiques.