English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
transaction PIN [correct, standardized]
DEF: A personal indentification number (PIN) as entered by the customer.
OBS: transaction PIN: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
PIN de transaction [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Numéro d'identification personnel (PIN) tel qu'il est entré par le client.
OBS: PIN de transaction : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.