English (Real Estate)
property identifier [correct, Ontario]; property identification number [correct]
OBS: property identifier: term used in Province of Ontario Land Registration Information System (POLARIS)
French (Immobilier)
cote foncière [correct, see observation, feminine noun, Ontario]
OBS: cote foncière : terme employé en Ontario dans le cadre du fichier informatisé d'enregistrement foncier (FIEF).