English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
tire identification number [correct]
DEF: The reference number used by the manufacturer to identify specific tires
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
numéro d'identification du pneu [correct, masculine noun]