English (Emergency Management)
body recovery number [correct]; recovery number [correct]; body identification number [correct]; identification number [correct]
CONT: The recovery and evidence collection team performs the following tasks relating to the recovery of bodies: localization of all bodies/body parts, ... attachment of the recovery number to the body/body part. This number is used as the body reference number and remains affixed to the body/body part during the entire identification process.
French (Gestion des urgences)
numéro de récupération de corps [correct, masculine noun]; numéro de récupération [correct, masculine noun]; numéro de relevage [correct, masculine noun]; numéro d'identification [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'équipe chargée du relevage des corps et de la récupération des indices matériels effectue les tâches suivantes : repérage de tous les corps et fragments de corps, [...] fixation du numéro de relevage sur le corps ou le fragment de corps. Ce numéro constitue le numéro de référence du corps et reste attaché à celui‐ci ou au fragment de corps pendant tout le processus d'identification.