English (Stock Exchange; Investment; Banking)
international securities identification number [correct, standardized]; ISIN [correct, standardized]
DEF: A code that uniquely identifies a specific securities issue.
OBS: international securities identification number; ISIN: term, abbreviation and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements; Banque)
numéro international d'identification des valeurs mobilières [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; ISIN [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Code unique qui identifie une émission spécifique de valeurs mobilières.
OBS: numéro international d'identification des valeurs mobilières; ISIN : terme, abréviation et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.