English (Internet and Telematics; IT Security)
PIN address [correct]
CONT: Users do not ordinarily maintain accurate PIN addresses of co-workers, and regular address updates are mandatory if PIN-to-PIN messaging will be relied upon in an emergency.
OBS: PIN: personal identification number.
French (Internet et télématique; Sécurité des TI)
adresse NIP [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: NIP : numéro d'identification personnel.