English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
identification number [correct, standardized]
DEF: The number that identifies the cardholder.
OBS: identification number: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
numéro d'identification [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Numéro qui identifie le titulaire de la carte.
OBS: numéro d'identification : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.